Sully's Big Blog! Commentary on College Football, Weekly Games, And Strange Statistics!
Comments Off on Sully’s Top 25 P5 Teams / Top 20 G5 Teams / FCS Top 15

Sully’s Top 25 P5 Teams / Top 20 G5 Teams / FCS Top 15

SCFP: Power Five (P5), Top 25:

1. Georgia 10-0: Beat Mississippi State, 45-19; Up Next: @ Kentucky, 6-4; TV: CBS 2:30 / Favorite: UGA -22.5 / CFP #1

2. Ohio State 10-0: Beat Indiana, 56-14; Up Next: @ Maryland, 6-4; TV: ABC 2:30 / Favorite: OSU -27.5 / CFP #2

3. TCU 10-0: Beat Texas, 17-10; Up Next: @ Baylor, 6-4; TV: FOX 11:00 / Favorite: TCU -2.5 / CFP #4

4. Michigan 10-0: Beat Nebraska, 34-3; Up Next: Illinois 7-3; TV: ABC 11:00 Favorite: Michigan -18.0 / CFP #3

5. Tennessee 9-1: Beat Missouri, 66-24; UP Next: @ South Carolina, 6-2; TV: ESPN 6:00 Favorite: Tennessee -21.5 / CFP #5

6. LSU 8-2: Beat Arkansas, 13-10; Up Next: UAB, 5-5; TV: ESPN2 8:00 / Favorite: LSU -14.5 / CFP #6

7. USC 9-1: Beat Colorado, 55-17; Up Next: @ UCLA 8-2; TV: FOX 7:00, Favorite: USC -2.5 / CFP #7

8. Alabama 8-2: Beat Ole Miss, 30-24; Up Next: Austin Peay, 7-3; TV: ESPN+11:00 / Favorite: No Line, FCS Opponent / CFP #8

9. Penn State 8-2: Beat Maryland, 30-0; Up Next: Rutgers, 4-6; TV: BTN 2:30; Favorite: UCLA -19.0 / CFP #11

10. Clemson 9-1: Beat Louisville, 31-16; Up Next: Miami FL 5-5; TV: ESPN 2:30: / Favorite: Clemson -19.0 / CFP #9

11. North Carolina 9-1: Beat Wake Forest, 36-34; Up Next: G-Tech, 4-6; TV: ESPN2 4:30 / Favorite: UNC -21.0 / CFP #13

12. Ole Miss 8-2: Lost Alabama, 30-24; Up Next: @ Arkansas, 5-5; TV: SECN 63:0 / Favorite: Ole Miss -2.0

13. Washington 8-2: Beat Oregon, 37-34; Up Next: Colorado 1-9-; TV: PAC12 8:00 / Favorite: Washington -31.0

14. Oregon 8-2: Lost Washington, 37-35; Up Next: Utah 8-2; TV: ESPN 2:30 Favorite: Oregon -3.0

15. UCLA 8-2: Lost Arizona, 34-28; Up Next: USC 9-1; TV: FOX 7:00, Favorite: USC -2.5

16. Utah 8-2: Beat Stanford, 42-7; Up Next: @ Oregon, 8-2; TV: ESPN 2:30 Favorite: Oregon -3.0

17. Kansas State 7-3: Beat Baylor, 31-3 Up Next: @ West Virginia, 4-6; TV: ESPN+ 1:00 Favorite: Kansas State -7.5

18. Oklahoma State 7-3: Beat Iowa State, 20-14; Up Next: @ Oklahoma, 5-5
TV: ABC 6:30, Favorite: Oklahoma -7.5

19. Oregon State 7-3; California, 38-10; Up Next: @ Arizona State 3-7; TV: ESPN2 1:15 / Favorite: Oregon State -7.5

20. Notre Dame 7-3: Beat Navy, 35-32; Up Next: Boston College, 3-7; TV: NBC/Peacock 1:30 / Favorite: ND -21.0

21. Florida State 7-3: Beat Syracuse, 38-3; Up Next: Louisiana, 5-5; TV: ESPN3 6:00 / Favorite: FSU-24.0

22. Minnesota 7-3: Beat Northwestern, 31-3; Up Next: Iowa, 6-4; TV: FOX 3:00 /Favorite: Minnesota -3.0

23. Kentucky 6-4: Lost Vanderbilt, 21-24; Up Next: UGA 10-0; TV: CBS 2:30 / Favorite: UGA -22.5

24. Florida 6-4: Beat South Carolina, 38-6; Up Next: @ Vanderbilt 4-6; TV: SECN 11:00 / Favorite: Florida -14.0

25. Iowa 6-4: Beat Wisconsin, 24-10; Up Next: @ Minnesota -3,0; TV: FOX 3:00 / Favorite: Minnesota -3.0

SCFP: Top 20: Group of Five (G5)

1 Central Florida 8-2: Beat Tulane, 38-31; Up Next: Navy 3-7;-
TV: ESPN2 10:00 Favorite: UCF -16.5

2. Coastal Carolina 9-1: Beat Southern Miss, 26 -23; Up Next: @ UVA 3-7; TV: Favorite: Canceled

3. Tulane 8-2: Lost UCF, 38-31; Up Next: SMU 6-4; TV: ESPN 6:30 Favorite: Tulane -3.5

4. Cincinnati 8-2: Beat East Carolina, 27-25 Up Next: Temple 3-7; TV: ESPNU 3:00 / Favorite: Cincy -17.0

5. Troy 8-2: Beat Army, 10-9 Up Next: ULM 3-5; TV: ESPN+ 2:30 / Favorite: Troy -15.0

6. South Alabama 8-2: Beat Texas State, 38-21; Up Next: @ Southern Miss 5-5; TV: NFL NET 2:30 / Favorite: USA -7.5

7. Liberty 8-2: Lost U-Conn, 36-33; Up Next: V-Tech 2-8; TV: ESPN+ 11:00 / Favorite: Liberty -10.0

8. UTSA 8-2: Beat Louisiana Tech, 51-7; Up Next: @ Rice, 5-5; TV: ESPN+ 12:00 / Favorite: UTSA -13.0

9. Boise State 7-3: Beat Nevada, 41-3; Up Next: @ Wyoming, 7-3;  TV: CBSSN 6:00 / Favorite: Boise State -14.0

10. Wyoming 7-3: Beat Colorado State, 14-13; Up Next: Boise State, 7-3; TV: CBSSN 6:00 / Favorite: Boise State -14.0 -6.0

11. East Carolina 6-4: Lost to Cincinnati, 27-25; Up Next: Houston, 6-4; TV: ESPN+ 1:00 / Favorite: ECU -6

12. Ohio 8-3: Beat Miami OH, 37-21, Up Next: Beat Ball State, 32-18 (Tuesday) ; TV: / Favorite:

13. San Diego State 6-4: Beat San Jose State, 43-27; Up Next: @ New Mexico 2-8 (Friday); TV: FS1 8:45 / Favorite: SDSU -14.5

14. SMU 6-4: Beat Beat South Florida, 41-23; Up Next: @ Tulane 8-2 TV: ESPN 6:30 (Thursday) / Favorite: Tulane -3.5

15. Air Force 7-3: Beat New Mexico, 35-3; Up Next: Colorado State, 2-8; TV: FS2 8:00 / Favorite: AF 22.0

16. Toledo 7-4: Beat Ball State, 28-21; Up Next: Lost Bowling Green, 42-35 (Tuesday); TV: / Favorite:

17. San Jose State 6-3: Lost San Diego State, 43-27; Up Next: @ Utah State 5-5; TV: FS1 8:45 / Favorite: SJSU -1.0

18. Western Kentucky 7-4: Beat Rice, 45-10; Up Next: @ Auburn 4-6;  TV: SECN+ 3:00/ Favorite: Auburn -5.5

19. Houston 6-4: Beat Temple, 43-36; UP Next: @ ECU 6-4; TV: ESPN+ 1:00 / Favorite: East Carolina -6.0

20. Fresno State 6-4: Beat UNLV, 37-30; Up Next: Nevada 2-8; TV: CBSSN 9:30 / Favorite: FSU -22.5

FCS Top 15 Week Eleven

1. South Dakota State 10-1: Beat Illinois State, 37-7; Up Next: FCS Tourney; TV:

2. Sacramento State 10-0: Beat Portland State, 45-17; Up Next: UC Davis 6-4; TV: ESPN+ 4:00

3. Montana State 9-1: Beat Cal Poly, 72-28; Up Next: Montana 7-3; TV: ESPN+ 1:00 

4. William & Mary 9-1: Beat Villanova, 45-12; Up Next: Richmond 8-2, TV: Local / 11:00

5. Samford 9-1: Beat Chattanooga, 35-24; Up Next: Mercer, 7-3; TV: ESPN3 12:00

6. Weber State 8-2: Beat Idaho State, 45-7; Up Next: @ Northern Arizona, 3-7; TV: ESPN+ 2:00

7. Jackson State 10-0: Beat Alabama A&M, 27-13; Up Next: @ Alcorn State, 5-5, TV: ESPN+/ESPN3 2:00

8. North Dakota State 8-2: Beat Southern Illinois, 21-18; Up Next: North Dakota 7-3; TV: ESPN+ 2:30

9. Incarnate Word 9-1: BYE Week; UP Next: Northwestern State, 4-6; TV: ESPN 1:00

10. Holy Cross 10-0: Beat Beat Bryant, 36-29; Up Next: @ Georgetown 2-8; TV: ESPN+ 11:30

11. Furman 8-2: Beat Mercer, 23-13; Up Next: Wofford 3-7; TV: ESPN+ 2:00

12. Richmond 8-2: Beat Delaware, 21-13; Up Next: Willian & Mary, 9-1; TV: Local 12:00

13. Fordham 8-2: Beat Lafayette, 45-10; Up Next: Colgate 3-7; TV: ESPN 12:00

14. Mercer 7-3: Lost Furman, 23-13; Up Next: @ Samford 9-1; TV: ESPN3 12:00

15. Delaware 7-3: Lost Richmond, 21-13; Up Next: Villanova, 5-5; TV: Local 12:00

                                                                         



     

         


   




                 



                             



This entry was posted in #1 Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.